Cruz Hemp Lavender Oil
Pure Lavender essential oil is used in cosmetics and cleaning products for its disinfectant, antiseptic, and anti-inflammatory properties. When used topically, Lavender oil reduces acne and impurities in the skin.
The Lavender plant has been cultivated for more than 2,500 years for its therapeutic aromas, cosmetic benefits, culinary use, and personal hygiene attributes. Lavender is the cousin of the mint plant, and highly fragrant when in bloom. Its different species vary in size, color, scent, and hardiness level. Indigenous to the mountainous regions of the Mediterranean areas including Italy. Now Lavender has become widespread, growing all over the world today, including the United States, Australia, Southern Europe, France, India, and other parts of Asia.
Lavender plants are widely harvested for their essential oils, valued for their calming aromas, and used to scent a variety of products. Cruz Hemp Lavender oil is extracted through a distillation process of the flowers and foliage. Cruz Hemp 100% pure Lavender oil is an excellent addition to your homemade skincare remedies. It actively kills bacteria, soothes skin, reduces inflammatory conditions such as acne, and produces calming aromas. .
The universal fragrance of Lavender oil is used primarily in perfumes, soaps, beauty, and medicinal products across the globe. Its fresh flowers contribute to culinary arts and can be added to spice up salads, smoked meats, and candied decoration. Lavender species are common in herb gardens for their fragrant leaves and attractive flowers. You can easily grow Lavender at home and make essential oil with the dried flowers. Lavender thrives in warm, dry climates and loves dry, rocky ground. You may use dried Lavender buds for fragrant herbal fillers inside candles, potpourri, and sachets to freshen linens, closets, and drawers. The scent will ward off moths in clothing closets.
Pure Lavender essential oil is used in cosmetics and cleaning products for its disinfectant, antiseptic, and anti-inflammatory properties.
Common Lavender Uses
When used topically, Lavender oil reduces acne and impurities in the skin. Its aromas are known for alleviating migraines and motion sickness. You can apply diluted Lavender oil on sunburns, small cuts, burns, and inflammation to soothe the skin and speed up its healing process. Add a few drops of Lavender to your lotion or diffuser at home to take advantage of its therapeutic, calming, scent, which balances moods and aids in a deeper sleep.
- Reduce nausea and fatigue
- Make Lavender tea to relieve stress
- Add it to your bath or shower for a therapeutic experience
- Apply diluted oil on face for antibacterial benefits
- Add oil to your diffuser to help with insomnia and restlessness
Lavender Oil Products
Rejuvenate Skin Serum Roll-On 500mg CBD$37.00
Lavender Therapeutic Grade Essential Oil$6.95
Rejuvenate Face and Body Lotion 750mg CBD$42.00
Organic Jojoba Oil 1200mg CBD with 6 Essential Oils – Cruz Hemp Bundle
Organic Jojoba Oil 1200mg CBD with 3 Essential Oils – Bodycare Bundle
The Essential 6 – Cruz Hemp Essential Oils
Live Your Best Life
Our team at Cruz Hemp values longevity, science and education. We thrive on staying on the cutting edge of research on all developments concerning wellness. We believe in the power of sharing knowledge, stories of transformation, and helping people make healthier choices.
Cruz Hemp sets new standards by creating the most effective topicals with potent plant extracts, trusted essential oils, and the highest quality CBD isolate.
All of our products have gone through rigorous testing in our formulation laboratory, in our lives, and the lives of our friends and family.
Subscribe To Our Newsletter